it's Tho time: teaparties, vintage camera's and my love for elle

Hi all!

I was sooooooo happy when Suze asked me to write something on her blog!
let me introduce myself: My name is Thomas and I live in Linschoten, a verry boring and small place near Woerden. I'm 14 years old and you might know me from suzes fleamarket pictures. I like doing great things with friends, laughing and taking pictures with my crappy digital camera ( i'm waiting for my Canon EOS 450 which I'm hopefully getting for my B-day ) When I'm older I want to do something in fashion.
I'm going to post some pictures and talk about things that I did and things I love.

Today Susan came over and we had a lot of fun. first we went to Merel and Esmee because Esmee bought a verry funny wig. She looked so funny with it.
This is Esmee with her lovely wig.

Esmee and I

After we went to Esmee and Merel we went to my house and had a tea party with cookies and ofcourse tea
Susan and I and our lovely tea party.

After our tea party we watched the simple life.

I also would like to tell you about my Elle Magazine collection. I have over 30 elles and I'm buying them since late 2005. I love to read them again, again and again. I really want to be sure that I have missed nothing!
I love all the colors

As last I want to show you my lovely vintage camera that I bought for 3 euro at at a second-handstore. It only doesn't work but it looks great in my messy room!

This was my story!

BYE BYE,

Thomas

6 comments:

  1. omg this post sucks.
    GNAGNAGNA

    grapjuuuh I like it a lot!
    teaparty lijkt me zooo gezellig
    en die pruik hihi

    kissessab

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha wat een leuke post!
    thomas is cool:P hihi
    teaparty lijkt me super!

    ReplyDelete
  3. ik vind je cardigan heel leuk.
    leuke post

    ReplyDelete
  4. leuke dingen heb je gedaan :) die camera is echt leuk (haha en ik heb een canon eos 400D en die is echt fijn!)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Ik vind het leuk als jongens de Elle kopen. Leuke post!

    ReplyDelete